FANDOM


This article lists candidates for the 2070 Craftian federal election. There were 748 candidates for the House of Representatives.

Party Candidates Elected
National United Party 100 52
Craftian Conservative Party 100 32
Liberal Party of Craftia 100 12
Craftian Greens 99 1
Craftian Reform Party 87 2
Mojang Democratic Party 52 2
Republican Party of Craftia 33 0
RUC–LA 30 0
Libertarian Party of Craftia 27 0
Christian Unity Alliance 13 0
Socialist Party of Craftia 10 0
Liberal Democrats 9 0
Craftian Progressive Party 7 0
Western Craftian Independence Party 7 0
Pirate Party Craftia 5 0
Justice Party of Craftia 4 0
Lumina First 3 0
Bounitch United Party 1 0
Independent 56 0
Total 747 100

Jebsten

Electorate Candidate
United Conservative Liberal Reform Mojang Greens Other
Barris Jamie Kim Kevin Jong Vanessa Deng Tamwai Tsui Michael Beardsley David Ipswich (RUC–LA)
Bonnells Violet Ying James Black Jarred Mayeda Audie Liu Tzu Wai Chan Eric Johnson Pamela Nealey (CUA)
Dean Rosenberg (LtPC)
Rose Wang (CPP)
Changshou Matthew Sheridan Alex Michalowski Kera Jin Sandra Bentley Eleni Damianos David Park
Charles Sibelius Kwan Peter Egory Lisa Gu Carl Standback Jin-chol Pak Christine Ferguson Camilla Jecks (CUA)
Albert Moto (CPP)
Kaiwen Sun (LtPC)
Coastalis James McCain Kai Geller Linfan Mei Tim Noah Pete Anderson (RUC–LA)
Cook Ocean Lawson David Bauman Kacie Kawamoto Spencer Rathjan Ronnie Hinkler Carol Debruyn Kate Warner (RUC–LA)
Flinders Sue Menjivar Drew Christy Chris Li Ling Hoyt Lakes Sally Alquist Wesley Nguyen (SPC)
Georgia Alan Jiang Joan Han Melissa Studner Kathy Zhan Selinda Hong Andrew Leung (SPC)
Paz Powell (Ind)
Herbert Elise Duktz Jules Wern Jonathan Boles Brendan Hansen Marley Zhu
Highlane Matt Ruddock Leighton Wang Ally King James Melbourne Tamaki Kanda Thomas Morton (RUC–LA)
Joyce Sheng (LtPC)
Kingla Ashley Nakagawa Karlen Chen Thuy Pham Ngo Tomas Linley Niamh McKinley Victoria Adams (LtPC)
Laidera Caroline Zhan James Huynh Michael Wan Kango Mungala Jade Nguyen Jim Hassan (Ind)
Notchropolis Tracey James Darius Witter Nathan Van Robert Lo Jordan Storrs Courtney Lovejoy Janelle Barden (Ind)
Nate Gonzalez (CUA)
Owen Histlings (LtPC)
Miranda Seng (PPC)
Phillipson Jonathan Yi Kate Ralston April Hemingway Danni Marsh Frances Florey John Crock (Ind)
Mick Doddle (RUC–LA)
Shanshi Hai (RPC)
Promontory Beth Sung Francis Devine Dinah
Vaughn Williams
Laura Weissman Frank Swanson Christopher Ting Michael Stall (RUC–LA)
Dudley Wee (SPC)
Rasdon Stephanie
Young-Ho
Michelle Shu Dylan Chen Christine
Terwilliger
Mitch Chisholm James Fandel (Ind)
Sun Valley Weiyah Hsiu Andre Schultz Prabin Ajithal Jason Otaki Sandra Beattie Jonathan Meng (Ind)
Waratah Iva Spaker Scarlett Gilmartin Rin Tonkin William Angelos Porter Minh Tom Luber (Ind)
Gene Ranking (LtPC)
Wattle Katelyn Kovacevic Ed Seat Dave Bausky Sean Bao Wendell Lee Sharon Ernest (RUC–LA)
Hannah Soren (RPC)
Wilson Steve Wong Stanley Ma Linda El-Jannah Peter Hen-Ji Theresa Wriggs Kevin Dinh (LtPC)
Janine
Edwards-Smith (RUC–LA)
Clive Whittaker (BUP)
Wyundyaga Kate Nguyen Earl Reisman Ivy Leong Shaquita Smiley Andrew Emptie Dominic
Goudreau (RUC–LA)

Addams

Electorate Candidate
United Conservative Liberal Reform Greens Republican Other
Bickmore Kunal Singh Kim Holz Gwen Palka Lily May Flavell Chun Lin Jonathan Greenberg (Ind)
Hugh Tankersley (Ind)
Canley Phillip Ma Patrick Haas Amy Hasekura Ronald Rumple Margaret Belew Chris Halvorsen (LtPC)
Sunil Khan (MDP)
Yasin Naaji (Ind)
Thomas Shady (RUC–LA)
Chifley Noah Roney Alec Sin Tim Baskins Kay Vu Corinne Fang Suzenne
Breitbart (RUC–LA)
Durston Dan Cornejo Rob Cunningham Sandra Barwick Stan Clanton Anne Yun Felicita Coronado Bruce Homeyer (LtPC)
Alexa Ling (CPP)
Gunter John Rasmuten Rocky Finch David Guerriero Trevor Jutras Brittney Liang Kate Haferman Joanne Barros (MDP)
Mikel Wardine (CUA)
Beverly Yan (SPC)
Higgins Harmony Matsuoka Margaret Dock Amrita Kulkani Marty Fisher Yvonne McLaughlin Justin Zheng (LtPC)
Holbrook Ryan Sunda Heath Sanford Andrea Waggener Sharon Calder Tom Gomez Troy Seattle Jan Mcmakin (RUC–LA)
Rory Krumm Watson (Ind)
Jasfydartua Elina Simpkins Kylie Wittig Syreetz Schulz Bernie Li Christina Witkowski Brett Alford (CUA)
Jinshan Julie Glatt Emmanuel Bundy Jasmine Li Benjamin
Sumner
Anne McGinty Dinesh
Ravikumaran
Kota Madelyn Ching Grace Roscoe Tari Pham Louis Kilburn Maria Stockdale Corazon Deltoro Dai Nguyen (MDP)
John Rendell (RUC–LA)
Lake
Sydney
Les Holmes Tennys Albarn Kazuko Nagata Chad Batey Roger Jilek Lindy Chan Ben Park (MDP)
Papele Rose Matsushita Jeff Nygaard Miyoko Kang Lisa West Sina Oja Elvin Parsons Gill Baird (RUC–LA)
Malcolm Larkey (Ind)
Simon McEwen (Ind)
Quinn Dorathy Newport Jeremy Fuller Gladys Tang Scott Edsall Neil Zelinski Pamela Leung
Redleaf Chen Wang Reagen
Queanbeyan
Lvina Degenhardt Erica Chang Naomi Tanaka Stephen Chalk (RUC–LA)
Rindo Isaac Gray Cass Solejo Vicki Stowerman Abbey Hallford Jay Fuji Martin
Killingsworth
Fernando Chung (LtPC)
Craig
Wahlstrom (RUC–LA)
Sarda Jake O'Toole Kevin Guestor Di Reliford Sam McNamara Newton Wu Juan-Martin
Burrow
Becky Li (MDP)
Steven Marcos (LDP)
Trijunction Owen Van
Den Stoep
Caleb Allison Sumiko Okuda Mitchell
Gooding
Janice Malin Clay Carpenter Lynne Marshall (CUA)
Ralph Woelfel (RUC–LA)
Xinhu Brant Zheng Rudy Rayford Wayne Clements Monica Wang Sandra Manriquez Max Zickerman Steve
Lieberman (RUC–LA)
Jai Nassar (MDP)
Yarrayonga Angela Tang Michael
Zehnder
Alison Xu Alex Liang Melissa Hoehn Geoffrey Yang Terrance Chen (LDP)
Hayden Huang (Ind)
Jenson Kam (MDP)
Ethyl Koh (Ind)
Daniel Ludmann (RUC–LA)
Serena Rockhill (Ind)
David Tsai (CUA)

Meyang

Electorate Candidate
United Conservative Liberal Reform Mojang Greens Other
Banks Terrence Goewey Josie Farrer Jim Makihara Nick Almanzar Jamal Tillis (Ind)
Fischer Taiko Watanabe Jeremy Dorrison Myles Kurek Damian Pelham Lauran Walla Jenny Vu Joe Bartkowiak (Ind)
Johnny Condo (RPC)
Foley Luanna Bai John Corio Rachel Hickerson Matthew
O'Donaghue
Peter Willis Dawn Carter (Ind)
Matthew Chen (SPC)
Alex Storey (CUA)
Jilong Drew Chang Jay Agrawal Freda Lee Mandy Kandis Daniella Nguyen Julie Padilla Robert Ming (LtPC)
Owen Thi (Ind)
Timber West (Ind)
Kirkby Ben Law Linda Remington Shelley Gallucci Lionel Weist Akiko Date William Aman Mila Qi (LDP)
McDonald Mei Yoshida Fuchen Na Kira Kwong Spencer Jernigan William Wu Jack Walden Cathy Borgan (LtPC)
Rhett Bucholz (RUC–LA)
Magdalene Jang (RPC)
Karen Mossbarger (LDP)
Plartu Dawn Ekhoff Karen Duvall Doug McLeod James Collington Mimi Jones Raisa Saito Stephanie Chapman (Ind)
Jeremy Coghlan (Ind)
Kathy Lu (CPP)
Pomegas Kelly-Anne Fowler Janine Herald Ashley Sorento Andy Huang Rob Yoong John Neil Kristyn Cruikshank (CUA)
Portlands Emmett Zhang Winston
Arrendondo
Ingrid
Diggoraloa
Leo Connelly Dan Tarango Sabree Hazzard (PPC)
Wang Li (Ind)
Matt Woodlands (CPP)
Sydney Shore Ray Hu Don Bisignano Erin Haruno Tim Wee Rafe DiLorenzo Laurel Chen (Ind)
Hayden Sparks (RUC–LA)
Shigemori Tsuruoka (LtPC)
Rory Tran (RPC)
Trollino Teri Cruz Lewis Chadd Akira Yamamoto Danielle Hoang Yingjun Ma Candice Fulbright Vanessa Duerte (CUA)
Ian Lafferty (LtPC)
Lex Smith (PPC)
West Lake Kenneth Rungatong Shuye Zhou Barry Lee Anastasia Guilera Jackie Liao Sophie Stott (Ind)
Yoollagarra Stacey Preston Audrey Woo Jackson Peters Shirley Hill Lyn Wibawa Jeremy Miyazono Susie Chin (Ind)
Craig Kemmis (LtPC)

Berhardsson

Electorate Candidate
United Conservative Liberal Reform Mojang Greens Other
Kantella Mark Herlarr Eleanor Eubanks Brendan Nguyen Tammi Curtis Ben Espesei May Weatherill Tommy Camming (Ind)
Mindy Chan (CPP)
Geoffrey Ho (LDP)
Jeff Holz-Langley (Ind)
Jo Jensen (LtPC)
Darrell Khoo (SPC)
Bev Luckas (PPC)
Moey Malik (CUA)
Los Santos Brandon Vega Mick Green Evonne Crowley Hannah Hartman Alex Lei Weng Bruno McCowan Hailey
Wong-Rodriguez
(Ind)
McArthur Randa Matsunaga Lanette Honahni Hye-yoon Kim Koi Wikawiki Joanna Hien
Pierce Marcelo Tynan Julie Freberg Darren Tejera Mark Stoneman Hans Resler Rikyo Nakano Lee Ahn (Ind)
Alexia Ford (LtPC)
Redflint Mohammed Saleh Jon Moody Sixta Rada Bosman Bui Grace Chung Page Sanchez Tianna Groesbeck (RPC)
Brandon Lin (Ind)
San Fierro Nathan Siu Clement Denk Jessica Nguyen Mai Cantero Sari Divakar Sage Higuchi
Tierra Robada Yu Jan Jiao Jones Jones Katy Fischer Pete Messenger Shak Ku Marika Bento Claudia Shen (LtPC)
Tinyadanka Haruka Saito Greg Henrickson Jack Carter Allie Nguyen Alton Du Cassene Rosales Rick Kong (RPC)
Tojima Wilkies Chu Dion Wang Xiuying Wu Moana Awhina Elizabeth Heyson Lan Teo (Ind)
Whetstone Wilfrid Foré Natalie Wilde Carol Palin Michael Wu Teika Ridley Joel Kitts Donovan Nguyen (CPP)
Simone Takahashi (Ind)
Whitlam Laticia Waters Cliff Reese Marnell Allan Michalik Kevin Wu Lorelei Flint

Western Craftia

Electorate Candidate
United Conservative Liberal Reform Greens WCIP Other
Adelaide Jeb Taubermann Alison Yarrington Natalie Adams Alfred Milliken Raul Bedard Yang Hui (LDP)
Sandy Montero (Ind)
Barat Helda Klein Celia Bonner Jenni Park Mary Baggleston Caroline Ziegel Leon Adams Billy Gordan (Ind)
Owen Rodriguez (RPC)
Casto James Hines Trent Pam Bettina Tamashiro Oscar Voliva Cari Panetto Jessie Rago Grant Baeza (MDP)
Lynn Shipman (LtPC)
Frank Siciliano (CUA)
Clarendon Vicki Zhu Sam Gehringer Kayleigh Chao Jared Fong Marcella Hu Patrick Jeffris Yae Marney (Ind)
Ipsland Kris Valencia Kara Ming Julian Marino Elbert Xanders Ismail Singh Doug Champion Lee Fort (LtPC)
Mayfair Nicole Sushila Barry Barnsworth Caleb Cale Tammy Song Peter Chin Dan Burrow (Ind)
Matthew Fulten (MDP)
Joseph Libere (Ind)
Page Krishna Kavalova Jonas Kuhlmann Tahlia Kenison Nisha Patel Laura Sugimori Hayden Vang Estefana Dupaine (Ind)
Bill Newman (RUC–LA)
Roland Lewis Terrys Dwight Danh Barbara Magston Nicola Nicholls Robb Bracks Marisa Callahan (MDP)
Nancy Wrightwood (LtPC)
Nathan Yang (Ind)
Victoria Jordie Ralph-Wayne Lanta Rinaldi Carrie Castillo Fred Fisher Tanesha Youssef Tamara Lowy Song Gow (MDP)
Johnnie Notting (RUC–LA)
Shirley Sumadi (Ind)
Windsor Carryn Wigginton Martina Hong Tim Mulherin Wusong Chen Max Van Derveer Rob Jattes (RPC)
Anthony Samson (Ind)

Bankera Capital Territory

Electorate Candidate
United Conservative Liberal Reform Mojang Greens Other
Andrews Megan Burke Leo Helbig Marjorie Wu Martin Nathan
Summer
Run Tang Zhang Jerry Sims Jacqui Dunkley (RPC)
Bankera Aiden Chow Tom Aquinas Katie Lynwood Joanne Pride Jak Ismail Matthew Tan Angery Anderson (Ind)
Harrison Tasha Arledge Logan Sultan Sydney Clermont Kim Blackburn Nikki Gutierrez Wyatt Honig (SPC)
Garry Ni (Ind)
Panas Hermes Takahashi Margarita Qiu Laura Farnes Nick Vaidisov Jaclyn Merkel Mike Kapowski (LtPC)
Kelly Lapelle (SPC)
Wentworth Alex Ginney Dwayne Ives Ty Deng Dawson Li Ashleigh Davidson (Ind)
Xianyang Shanley Myong Mikel Lonsi Antony Wang Aki Tanaka Joan Karitewe Jim Cairns (SPC)
Mackay Chen (Ind)
Ong Teng Liew (Ind)
Thomas Yingila (Ind)
Yanada Sam Sidhu Isaiah King Caitlin Pines Lakesha Singh

Kagstron

Electorate Candidate
United Conservative Liberal Reform Greens Justice Other
Acton Rick Gifford Yihong Sun Sheldon Bevis Karen Edwards James Sukalowsky Mahendra Chaudry (MDP)
Garrison Natalie Wang-Lee Simon Triggs Vicki Popeki Darnell Ruan Bianca Siles Tessa Ishii Hunter Lin (MDP)
Silvana Zhang (RPC)
Longshan Lien-ying Foo William Kolas Tina Nguyen Cassandra Limey Scott Pearson Sandra Romero Owen Barty (RPC)
Alex Chew (CUA)
Mark Ronham (LDP)
Ashleigh St Leonard (PPC)
Jonathan Tian (MDP)
Skerta Helen Suzuki Brenton West Russell Perino Sophie Thornburg Tameika Wang Hank Nolan Courtney Mills (RPC)
Wawanakwa Carmina De Santigo Jenna Brogden Kimlee Fan Dee Sanzo Tobias Jansky Zack Sergio Angus Pham (Ind)

Lumina

Electorate Candidate
United Conservative Liberal Reform Mojang Greens Other
Guanglan Finn Hughes Courtney Viscellas James Wang Scot Song Jaymie Debose Stephen Gou Janelle Chen (Ind)
Jaxon-Soh Annie Lee Brock Shu Ken Ho Andrew Nguyen Jordan Wangitanga Ronda Puentes Cornelius Kok (Ind)
Jamika Tinakoa (LFP)
Karlhoff Basilio Lou Santina De Souza Cheryl Welke Vivienne Clark Iris Okamoto Jed Vanderberg Jamie Hiniatai (LFP)
Leichhardt Ronnie Chakapeki Betty Wan Natalie Wong Anita Sopamena Nathan Pan Morris Aikone Katsu Tahui (Ind)
Caroline Tang (Ind)
Tim Wonolonga (LFP)
Woodford Petrus Wong Richie Tan Gigi Lorenz Melvina Suarez Will Jiang Flick Eggleton Kelsey Lee (SPC)

Wintaro

Electorate Candidate
United Conservative Liberal Reform Greens RUC–LA Other
Intyuana Dylan Arimoto Kristin Barr Britney Whanaita Barry Keith Lily Chen Jim Stacey
McIntyre Felix Noguera John Lambert Marley Chen Karl Nahan Celeste Wang Marcus Leonard Ellie Dagen (RPC)
Belinda Zhou (LtPC)
Moner Nahendra Mahara Ethan O'Malley Alison Wynne Kenji Xuan Shirin Kovac Margaret Kempsey Brendan Chan (LtPC)
Tom Squott (Ind)
Oronton Christopher Bernardo Cory Wen Leoni Burke Arturo Hodgin Dori Khang Kent Graham Leanne Phu (RPC)
Winston Erica Zheng Bruce Kerry Emiko Mori Darrah Lin Julian Hix Michelle Barrick (LDP)
James Orwell (RPC)
Whitney Sims (LtPC)

Jagsland

Electorate Candidate
United Conservative Liberal Reform Mojang Greens Other
Goldun Oscar Lampert Lillian Woods Tania Dilruk Louis Kepler Tang-chu Ying Bill Woolwich Tom Ng (LtPC)
Amy Olivine (RPC)
Marylands Ian Goh Dean Warwick Con Ohlson Teri Gallagher Diego Jun Lee Wilton Jess Harting (LDP)
Clint Laurier (RPC)
Jonathan Salvo (RUC–LA)
Mount Worden John Thick Don Wetter Rachel Kung Natalie Soh Christopher Boone (Ind)
Ralph Kasie Lawhorn Thomas Luu Watkin Chan Samuel Pang Barry Neville Larissa Bonython Keira Whiteley (RUC–LA)